Monoï de Tahiti Coco 120ml Vahine Tahiti

Monoï de Tahiti Coco 120ml Vahine Tahiti

Monoï de Tahiti Coco 120ml Vahine Tahiti

Regular price $14.03
/
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon
Shipping calculated at checkout.

VAHINE TAHITITahiti MonoiCoco 120mlProdigious Monoï oil is an essential in the field of care and beauty. This ancestral beauty secret, given to you by Mother Nature, allows you to take care of your body on a daily basis. Whether you're looking after your Skin or your hair, the benefits of this oil are manifold.Its delicate Coco Perfumes will transport you to Polynesian paradise islands. Like an invitation to travel, you'll immediately have the impression of smelling the warm sand on a beach facing the turquoise sea. This product comes directly from Tahiti and is made from 99% Origines monoï. Allergen-free, paraben-free and preservative-free, this monoi oil can be used by all skin types.

HOW TO USE :

There are many uses for this Huile Prodigieuse®:Daily use for skin care: This Monoï moisturises and softens your skin while creating a protective microfilm on the skin to help it fight against external aggressions. Thanks to its antioxidant action, Monoï protects your Skin and prevents it from ageing.Hair care: Monoï strengthens and moisturises your hair. Thanks to its "sheathing" action, the scales of your hair are tightened and frizz is reduced. Your hair will look more radiant. Use Monoï as a pre-shampoo once a week on the lengths and ends. Leave in for 3 hours or overnight, then wash your hair with a mild shampoo.After-Sun Care: Monoi oil moisturises your skin and helps relieve redness caused by sunburn. Its emollient properties prevent the superficial layers of your epidermis from peeling.

COMPOSITIONS & INGREDIENTS :

Formula INCI : Cocos Nucifera (coconut) oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Perfumes, Butylphenyl methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus (sunflower) oil The list of ingredients may vary, so we advise you to always check the list on the product you buy. Monoi oil solidifies below 22°C. For liquid use, simply run the bottle under hot water to liquefy it and enjoy all its benefits. Please note that this oil does not have a Suncare index and does not contain any sun filters. It therefore does not protect against UVA and UVB rays. We recommend that you use a Suncare product suited to your skin type. You can also consult a doctor to determine your needs and use the most suitable product for your exposure to the Sun. This product is recommended for beautifying the skin before or after exposure to the Sun. Exposure during hot weather is not recommended, particularly for Children and pregnant women.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.