Huile Vegetale Inca Inchi Bio 100 ml Propos'Nature

Huile Vegetale Inca Inchi Bio 100 ml Propos'Nature

Huile Vegetale Inca Inchi Bio 100 ml Propos'Nature

Regular price $18.31
/
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon
Shipping calculated at checkout.

PROPOS'NATURE organic vegetable inca Inchi oil Plukenetia Volubilis most concentrated plant source of omega 3 Used in food but also in cosmetics Renowned for reducing hypertension and cholesterol Protect cell membranes, soothe irritation, promote healing, prevent aging Skin and improve moisturization * of the skin and hair. First cold pressed 100% pure and natural All skin types Power, Face and Body 100ml GOLD OF THE INCAS native of the Amazon rainforest, the Inca Inchi is grown at medium altitude on a special floor that is soft and muddy, very rich in minerals and nutrients. Also known as Sacha Inchi or Peas' Peanut (meaning "as peanut" in Quechua), it is the most concentrated plant source in omega 3 currently available on the European food market. Used traditionally by the Incas who ate the roasted seeds to find strength and courage, the oil also served to calm their joint and muscle pain in massage. Today it is used in both cosmetics and food. Its ethnic origin, traditional of the Amazon of Peru, arouses the curiosity and interest of the consumer. Since January 2013, the European Commission has approved its consumption for food purposes (with a marketing authorization submitted to the DGCCRF and approved in August 2013). This vegetable oil of exception, is the most concentrated vegetable source in omega 3 currently available on the European food market. Used by the Incas for its richness in omega 3, omega 6, omega 9 and vitamin E, it is widely used in food (without cooking, as an alternative to fish fats) but also in cosmetics. Certified by Novel Food , it is traditionally renowned for reducing hypertension and cholesterol. Thanks to the fine and very pleasant taste of peas, it will perfectly accompany your salads or vegetables. In cosmetics, it is particularly renowned for protecting cell membranes, soothe irritations, promote healing, prevent skin aging and improve moisture * of the skin and hair. * Hydration of the upper layers of the epidermis. Usage: Cosmetics and Food All types of skin Mature skin Sensitive skin problem skin care anti aging wrinkle treatments, eye and lip care repairers nourishing Care restorative and protective haircare Scars Hands and feet damaged (cracks, crevices) damaged nails and weakened

HOW TO USE :

In cosmetics, it is used pure or mixed (with essential oils, other vegetable oils or oily assets), as a base oil for massage or as a fatty phase in an emulsion.In cooking, it is used without firing to accompany salads or vegetables.

COMPOSITIONS & INGREDIENTS :

INCI Formula: Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil Product from organic farming, certified by Bureau Veritas Certification France, FR-BIO-10. Virgin oil, 100% pure and natural, first cold pressure, without any chemical treatment, cosmetic quality and food. Principal polyunsaturated essential fatty acids Omega 6: linoleic acid (C18: 2): 35.7% Omega 3: alpha-linolenic acid (C18: 3): 47.4% Main monounsaturated fatty acids Palmitoleic acid (C16: 1): <0.1% Omega 9: oleic acid (C18: 1): 9.3% Eicosenoic acid (C20: 1): 0.2% Main saturated fatty acids Palmitic acid (C16: 0): 4% Stearic acid (C18: 0): 3% Arachidic acid (C20: 0): 0.1% Vitamin E content (mg / 100g): 17 For 100 g: Energy: 888 Kcal - 3754 Kj Proteins: 0 g Carbohydrates: 0 g Lipids: 100 g For 20 g (1 tablespoon): Energy: 177 Kcal - 748Kj Proteins: 0 g Carbohydrates: 0 g Lipids: 20 g Vegetable oil sensitive to oxidation. To be kept in the refrigerator in a closed bottle (protected from air, heat and light).

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.